previousnext
Room I

Extensive installation project commissioned by sound:frame festival 2013 including cooperation with costume designers, architects, dancers and a photographer

3 channel Video Installation (3 x 6min, synced loops), FullHD

Room I

Room I

Videostill

Room I

Room I

Videostill

Room I

Room I

Videostill

Room I

Room I

Videostill

Room II

Room II

Videostills

Room II

Room II

Videostills

Room II - Transformation

Room II - Transformation

Videostills

Room III

Room III

Videostill

Room III

Room III

Videostill

Room III

Room III

Videostill

Room III

Room III

Videostill

Room III

Room III

Videostill

Room III

Room III

Videostill

Room I - Costumes

Room I - Costumes

Depart x Lisi Lang, Photos by Andreas Waldschütz

Room II - Costumes (Guardians)

Room II - Costumes (Guardians)

Depart x Lisi Lang & Anita Steinwidder, Photos by Andreas Waldschütz

Room III - Costumes (Queen & Messenger)

Room III - Costumes (Queen & Messenger)

Depart x Lisi Lang, Photos by Andreas Waldschütz

Exhibitionview MAK Vienna

Exhibitionview MAK Vienna

(c) MAK / Wißkirchen

Exhibitionview MAK Vienna

Exhibitionview MAK Vienna

(c) MAK, Wißkirchen

Exhibitionview MAK Vienna

Exhibitionview MAK Vienna

(c) MAK / Wißkirchen

showing at MAK Vienna 05.04 - 21.04.2013

Direction, Concept & AV Installation:
Depart (Leonhard Lass, Gregor Ladenhauf)

Project Management & Production:
Laura Welzenbach, sound:frame

Fashion/Costume Department:
Lisi Lang (Lead), Anita Steinwidder, Martin Baumann, Mäx Mareš, Su Noya, Tea Jgenti, Armin Schmelz, Katharina Haring, Moana Stemberger, Julia Hausberger, Julia Högler, Mara Verlić

Film & Photoshooting:
Andreas Waldschütz (Lead), Volkmar Geiblinger (Camera & Light), Merlin König (Assistant & Light), Thomas Mairitsch (Helper), Lisi Lang (Costume), Su Noya (Costume Assistant), Steffi Lamm (Hair & Makeup), Adia Trischler (Styling), Lauren Cooke (Styling Assistant), Robert Hack (Documentation), Michael Merzlikar (Documentation)

Performer:
Sebastijan Geč (Lead), Asher O’Gorman, Milan Loviška, Otto Krause, Raphael Nicholas, Mana Malek, Malika Fankha, Katrin Blantar, Laura Welzenbach, Gregor Ladenhauf, Silvio Canazei

Exhibition Architecture:
Gerald Moser, Christina Simmel

Video Tech & Installation:
Bildwerk (Benjamin & Leonard Pokropek)

Additional Credits:
Polypod (VFX Consulting, Tracking and Rendering Facilities) Melanie Cichos, Laura Welzenbach, Franziska Niemand (Paper Folding)